2019:K1 Maria Fanourgakis: The Heat Equation
Handledare: Alan Sola
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K2 Jacob Westlund: An introduction to the QR-method
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K3 Erik Jernqvist: Waring decompositions
Handledare: Samuel Lundqvist
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K4 Allan Mossiaguine: A Brief History of Elliptic Functions
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K5 Christoffer Andersson: 2000 år av parallella linjer. En överblick av parallellpostulatets historia.
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K6 Christoffer Engqvist: Sfärisk Geometri
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K7 Oskar Nilsson: Regelbundna polyedrar: Redogörelse för Platonska kroppar och Kepler-Poinsots stjärnpolyedrar
Handledare: Alan Sola
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K8 Adina Lerjefelt: Att betrakta tapeter och symmetrier med matematisk blick
Handledare: Sven Raum
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K9 Love Huldt: Kvadratisk reciprocitet och två bevis
Handledare: Torbjörn Tambour
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K10 Jenny Carlsson: Calculus of variations and optimal control theory applied to material fracture
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K11 Viktor Sas: A study of Kronecker product and Lyapunov equations
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K12 Ling Zhao: En jämförelse mellan olika algebraiska lösningsmetoder - för tredje - och fjärdegradsekvationer
Handledare: Torbjörn Tambour
Abstrakt (pdf) | Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K15 Sara Albacha: Existensen av irrationella tal
Handledare: Gregory Arone
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K16 Jörgen Persson: Walrasian equilibrium and the Brouwer fixed-point theorem
Handledare: Gregory Arone
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K17 Stefan Lilja: Stronger types of continuity
Handledare: Annemarie Luger
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K18 Arvid Ehrlén: Geometric Group Theory and Hyperbolic Groups
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K19 Karin Hedlund: Partiellt ordnade mängder, incidensalgebra och Möbius inverteringsformel
Handledare: Dan Petersen
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K20 Fredrik Krypta: Analysis of first order optimization methods
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K21 Johan Hallberg Szabadvary: A Fairly Complete Qualitative Analysis of a Discrete SIR Epidemiological Model
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K22 Jelena Petkovic: Group Law on Elliptic C
Handledare: Sofia Tirabassi
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K23 Josef Landén: Det matematiska arbetet i att försöka motverka effekten av gerrymandering i USA
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K24 Adam Epstein: Gradient Search Methods for Unconstrained Optimization
Handledare: Lars Arvestad
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K25 Markus Pettersson: Discrete-time dynamic programming applied to economic theory
Handledare: Yishao Zhou
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K26 Mayckel Chamoun: Grunderna i grafteorin
Handledare: Pavel Kurasov
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K27 Ludvig Modin: Galois Cohomology and the Brauer Group
Handledare: Wushi Goldring
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K28 Hjalmar Wijk: Deciding isomorphisms in Cartesian closed categories
Handledare: Erik Palmgren
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K29 Teréce Johansson: Existens och Entydighet av Lösningar till Ordinära Differentialekvationer
Handledare: Mitja Nedic
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K30 Michael Littunen: Riemanns zetafunktion
Handledare: Rikard Bögvad
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K31 Robin Karlsson: Kuratowski’s Theorem and properties of graphs embeddable on surfaces of higher genus, with respect to their Euler characteristic
Handledare: Jörgen Backelin
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K32 Erik Nyberg: En introduktion till Benford’s Lag
Handledare: Gregory Arone
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K33 Albin Andersson: On Minkowski’s theorem on the finite subgroups of GLn(Q)
Handledare: Wushi Goldring
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K34 Christian Jokhaji: Om negativa egenvärden för kvantgrafer
Handledare: Annemarie Luger
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K35 Hanna Rislund: The Platonic solids and finite rotation groups
Handledare: Gregory Arone
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K36 Friðgeir Ingi Jónsson: System T and the Dialectica Interpretation
Handledare: Peter Lumsdaine
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K37 Abdelhamid Bouain: Banachs fixpunktssats och dess tillämpningar
Handledare: Jonathan Rohleder
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K38 Anton Christenson: An introduction to Goodstein’s theorem
Handledare: Paul Vaderlind
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K39 Joar Ankarstrand: Sfärisk trigonometri och dess utveckling
Handledare: Paul Vaderlind
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K40 Jim Skog Pirinen: Intuitionistisk analys
Handledare: Erik Palmgren
Fulltext (pdf)
2019:K41 Arash Valipour: Beskrivningslogiken ALC
Handledare: Erik Palmgren
Fulltext (pdf)